3rd Future Internet Symposium

Homepage: http://www.fis2010.org


The following papers were presented at 3rd Future Internet Symposium (listed alphabetically):
  1. Network Virtualization – Opportunities and challenges for operators
  2. Cloud Computing and the Impact on Enterprise IT
  3. Mobile Botnet Detection using Network Forensics
  4. Towards Linked Open Services and Processes
  5. Energy Consumption Information Services for Smart Home Inhabitants
  6. Knowledge Management in Sensor Enabled Online Services
  7. Managing On-demand Business Applications with Hierarchical Service-level Agreements
  8. German-Lab Experimental Facility
  9. Design and Evaluation of a Socket Emulator for Publish/Subscribe Networks
  10. Publish/Subscribe On Top Of DHT Using RETE algorithm
  11. Experimental Testing in the Future Internet PERIMETER Project
  12. An Economic Case for End System Multicast
  13. Towards a Secure Rendezvous Network for Future Publish/Subscribe Architectures
  14. visKWQL, Visual Keyword Queries for Semantic Data
  15. NoTube: Making Television More Personal
  16. The Information Workbench. Interacting with the Web of Data
  17. Not So Creepy Crawler: Crawling the Web with Xquery
  18. Linked Open Services: Current Implementations and Approaches to Composition
  19. ERP B3: Service Level Driven Management of On-Demand Business Support Systems
  20. Nature Inspired Self-Organizing Semantic Storage
  21. Behaviour of Maximum-Throughput Dynamic Routing in Loopy Networks
  22. Persistent Content-based Publish/Subscribe Service On Top Of DHT
  23. Access Control for RDF: Experimental Results
  24. Experimental Testing in the Future Internet PERIMETER Project
  25. Controlling Access to RDF Graphs
  26. An Authoring Tool for User generated Mobile Services
  27. A Provenance-based Compliance Framework

The following people were involved in 3rd Future Internet Symposium: Ildefons Magrans de Abril, Maximilian Ahrens, Harith Alani, Rocio Aldeco-Perez, Morteza Analoui, Grigoris Antoniou, Javier Aracil, Anne Augustin, Venkatram Badarla, Iddo Bante, Arne J. Berre, Christian Bizer, François Bry, Udo Bub, Franziska von Dem Bussche, Mario Campolargo, Konrad Campowsky, Paolo Cappellari, Jorge Carapinha, Raúl García Castro, Blerim Cici, Oscar Corcho, José Danado, Marcin Davies, Eileen Dillon, Elmar Dorner, Andreas Eberhart, Çagri Etemoglu, Peter Feil, Anna Fensel, Dieter Fensel, María Del Carmen Suárez de Figueroa, Giorgos Flouris, Nikos Fotiou, Irini Fundulaki, Tim Furche, Aldo Gangemi, Sebastian Godelet, Asun Gomez-Perez, Frances Cleary Grant, Paul Groth, Daniel Günther, Peter Haase, Jens Happe, Marko Harasic, Andreas Hartl, Robert Henjes, Ólafur Ingbórsson, Elliot Jaffe, Scott Kirkpatrick, Reto Krummenacher, Reto Krummenancher, Gunter Ladwig, Douglas J. Leith, David Levy, Thorsten Liebig, Benedikt Linse, Marko Luther, Giannis Marias, Adrian Marte, Tobias Mathaß, Márcio Melo, Maria Michou, Luc Moreau, Knud Möller, Hannes Mühleisen, Paul Müller, Lyndon Nixon, Barry Norton, Maximilian Ott, Ruzica Piskac, Daniel Playfair, Pierluigi Plebani, Axel Polleres, George Polyzos, Gemma Power, Valentina Presutti, Bernd Reuther, Mohammad Hossein Rezvani, Paulo Ricca, Mark Roantree, Dumitru Roman, Michael Schwanzer, Dennis Schwerdel, Yan Shvartzshnaider, Elena Simperl, Dominick Smyth, Kia Teymourian, Wolfgang Theilmann, Saemundur Thorsteinsson, Robert Tolksdorf, Thanh Tran, Kurt Tutschku, Hein Venter, Mario Volke, Ickin Vural, Andreas Wagner, Alexander Wahler, Sebastian Wahle, Klara Weiand, Paul Weissmann, Ulrich Winkler, George Xylomenos, Jun Zhao, Selami Çiftçi


The following workshops took place at 3rd Future Internet Symposium: